Raymond "Ray" Melford Nelson was born abt. 1928. He married Carol Laverne Sundean November 27, 1952. Carol Laverne Sundean, daughter of Harald Adelphus Sundean and Edith Pearl Comfort , was born March 19, 1931. She died between 1982 and 1996 in Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Co, California.


Children of Raymond "Ray" Melford Nelson and Carol Laverne Sundean are:
1. Cheryl Rae Nelson, b. [private] See Ken Sjoboen & Cheryl Rae Nelson
2. Cynthia Diane Nelson, b. [private] See ? Robson & Cynthia Diane Nelson
3. Cathleen-Ann "Cathi" Machelle Nelson, b. [private] See ? Klapper? & Cathleen-Ann "Cathi" Machelle Nelson
4. Michael Melford Nelson, b. [private]
Also known as: /Ray-Ray/

Notes for Carol Laverne Sundean:


Index
Surnames
Return To Table Of Contents

Copyright 2004Stephen D. Williams

This page was created on 05/17/04 using UncleGed ver. 5.01.5130 Copyright 2000 Mike DeBacker