Dallas Samuel Miser was born October 03,1877 in Moutain View, Stone, Arkansas. He married Bernettie "Nettie" Agnes Ramsey May 08, 1898 in Mountain View, Stone, Arkansas. He died February 27, 1951 in Norman, Cleveland, Oklahoma. Bernettie "Nettie" Agnes Ramsey was born October 14, 1878 in Moutain View, Stone, Arkansas. She died January 11, 1971 in Ponca City, Kay, Oklahoma.


Children of Dallas Samuel Miser and Bernettie "Nettie" Agnes Ramsey are:
1. Lawrence Virgil Miser, b. August 04, 1905 See Lawrence Virgil Miser & Hazel Neghase Nadeau
2. Garland Ottis Miser, b. February 12, 1899
3. John H. Miser, b. February 19, 1901
4. Lillian Lee Miser, b. abt. 1911
5. [Infant] Miser

Notes for Dallas Samuel Miser:


Notes for Bernettie "Nettie" Agnes Ramsey:

Also known as: /Nettie/

Notes for Garland Ottis Miser:


Notes for John H. Miser:


Notes for Lillian Lee Miser:


Index
Surnames
Return To Table Of Contents

Copyright 2004Stephen D. Williams

This page was created on 05/17/04 using UncleGed ver. 5.01.5130 Copyright 2000 Mike DeBacker