Ludwig Krohn was born November 11,1839 in (Prussia) Germany. He married Louise ? . He died June 26, 1900. Louise ? was born February 03, 1845 in Prussia. She died December 20, 1894.


Children of Ludwig Krohn and Louise ? are:
1. Charles Krohn, b. February 07, 1878
2. Edward A. Krohn, b. July 09, 1876

Other Marriages for Ludwig Krohn:
See Ludwig Krohn & Clara Buehl


Notes for Ludwig Krohn:

Sources for Ludwig Krohn:

  1. Cemetery: KS, Pottawatomie Co, Sherman Twp, Fox Cemetery, "KROHN, Ludwig F. 11/11/1839 6/26/1900"

Notes for Louise ?:

Sources for Louise ?:

  1. Cemetery: KS, Pottawatomie Co, Sherman Twp, Fox Cemetery, "KROHN, Louise 2/03/1845 12/20/1894"

Notes for Charles Krohn:

Also known as: /Charley/


1925 Pottawatomie county, Ks. Lone Tree township decennial census
He was living in the Fen Ward home. His birthplace was not given.
[contributed by Merrie Pinick, from her database]

Sources for Charles Krohn:

  1. Cemetery: KS, Pottawatomie Co, Sherman Twp, Fox Cemetery, "KROHN, Charles 2/07/1878 5/22/1940"

Notes for Edward A. Krohn:

Sources for Edward A. Krohn:

  1. Cemetery: KS, Pottawatomie Co, Sherman Twp, Fox Cemetery, "KROHN, Edward A. 7/09/1876 4/09/1900"

Index
Surnames
Return To Table Of Contents

Copyright 2004Stephen D. Williams

This page was created on 05/17/04 using UncleGed ver. 5.01.5130 Copyright 2000 Mike DeBacker