Guy McLaughlin, son of Claud A. McLaughlin and Mary S. ? , was born June 01,1884 in Kansas. He married Inez "Ina" Taylor August 31, 1904 in Fostoria, Pottawatomie Co, Kansas. Inez "Ina" Taylor, daughter of Stephen B. Taylor and Lucinda O'Daniel , .


Marriage Notes for Guy McLaughlin\Inez "Ina" Taylor:


THE WESTMORELAND RECORDER - Thursday, 8 SEP 1904
McLAUGHIN - TAYLOR
Guy McLaughlin and Miss Inez Taylor of Westmoreland were married
Wednesday evening of last week in Fostoria by Rev. A. D. Tudor. The
groom is a son of Mr and Mrs C. A. McLaughlin and the bride is a daughter
of Mr and Mrs S. B. Taylor. Both young people are well and favorably
known.
[Merrie Pinick's database]


Notes for Guy McLaughlin:

Also known as: /Ina/
Index
Surnames
Return To Table Of Contents

Copyright 2004Stephen D. Williams

This page was created on 05/17/04 using UncleGed ver. 5.01.5130 Copyright 2000 Mike DeBacker